About me

EYTHOR 187

Eyþór

Name: Eyþór Reynisson
Born: 12.02.1993
Racing number:# 11 #611 #61
Team: Vamo motocross racing team
Bike: Kawasaki KX 250F
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 72 kg.
Nickname: Eysi
Interests: Motocross, sports, music, friends

2014
National Champion in Iceland,
MX OPEN National Champion in Iceland, MX2
9. place in spanish championship (MX2)
6. place in Danish championship (MX2)
6. place on Pro Nationas Weston Bech Race (MX2)
2. place in VLM series in Belgium (MX2)

2012
Out for entire season due to injury

2011
MSÍ Rider of the Year
National Champion in Iceland,
MX OPEN National Champion in Iceland, MX2
National Champion in Iceland, ECC2 (Enduro Cross Country)
Competed in MXON


2010
National Champion in Iceland, MX2
Won 9 motos out of 10 in MX2
2. place in MX OPEN
Nationals Competed in MXON
Anominated MSÍ Rider of the Year


2009
2.nd in Icelandic Nationals MX2
5th in Icelandic Nationals MXOPEN
First rider in Iceland to reach the podium of MXOPEN on a MX2 bike.
Yongest rider in Iceland to win a MX open race.
National youth champion 2009.

2008
Won moto of í 85 cc (season ending injury)
5th in Trans Atlantic off road challenge (6 hour enduro)

2007
National Champion in Iceland, 85cc
National youth champion 2009.
Won youth division of Off Road challenge
Won 10 out of  11 races in the year.

2006
Unglingameistari á Langasandi 2.nd place in youth divisioin Off Road challenge